Summer House Kruce

33 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Summer House Kruce
$$$$

Overview

Staying at the 1-room Summer House Kruce, guests can relax on a terrace a 10-minute ride from Cafica. An array of activities, including badminton, can be enjoyed in the area.

Location

The spacious Summer House Kruce lies nearly a 10-minute ride from Mozura. Budva can be reached within 35 minutes' drive. The 80 m^2 Summer House Kruce is nearly a 10-minute ride from Valdanos.

This apartment is right by the nearest bus stop Kruce.

Rooms

Guests can make use of a tub and a separate toilet. A hair dryer are also included in the bathroom.

Eat & Drink

This accommodation features an equipped kitchen.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Holiday Home
  • Room size:

    80 m²

  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds
  • Bathtub
  • Balcony

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Kitchen facilities

Dryer

Air conditioning
Sports activities

Badminton

Food/ Drinks

Outdoor dining area

Welcome drink

Private beach

Beach access

Pets allowed

Sports & Fitness

  • Badminton

Services

  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Outdoor dining area

Spa & Leisure

  • Beach access
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table

Bathroom

  • Washing machine

Self-catering

  • Dryer
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Summer House Kruce

💵 Lowest room price 8505 INR
📏 Distance to centre 300 m
✈️ Distance to airport 62.2 km
🧳 Nearest airport Podgorica, TGD

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Kruce, Glavna Ulica, Kruce, Montenegro
Map view
Kruce, Glavna Ulica, Kruce, Montenegro
  • City landmarks
  • Hotels nearby

Reviews of Summer House Kruce

9.6 /10
Perfect
5 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.
Stayed there?
Share your experience with us.
Write a Review

FAQ about Summer House Kruce

How much does it cost to rent this spacious Summer House Kruce apartment?
The starting price at this spacious Summer House Kruce apartment is $75 per night.
Is there a parking near Summer House Kruce?
Yes, Summer House Kruce offers parking.
What is the check-in and check-out policy in Summer House Kruce apartment?
Guests of Summer House Kruce apartment may arrive to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00.
Is there any public transport close to this spacious Summer House Kruce apartment?
Yes, there is Kruce bus stop located 5 minutes' walk from this spacious Summer House Kruce apartment.
What room facilities does the apartment feature?
The apartment features such facilities as an air conditioner.
What bathroom facilities are available at this spacious Summer House Kruce apartment?
This spacious Summer House Kruce apartment features bathrooms with a hair dryer.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room